X-MENMarvel.com
The Uncanny X-Men Winter Special (Marvel UK) (1982) Save link
1Win1982/1983  
Front cover?1
Ti:Show me the way to go home...18
Cr:W-Mary Jo Duffy, Bob Layton   P/L-David Cockrum   I/F-Ricardo Villamonte   L-Janice Chiang, Richard Parker   C-[N.A.]
Ch:Nightcrawler
Rp:Reprint from Bizarre Adventures (I) #27
Tr:Translations
Ti:Winter carnival17
Cr:W-Mary Jo Duffy   P/L-George Pérez   I/F-Alfredo P. Alcala   L-Janice Chiang   C-[N.A.]   AsiEd-Ralph Macchio   Ed-Dan O'Neill
Ch:Iceman I
Rp:Reprint from Bizarre Adventures (I) #27
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
TextIntroduction?1
Infos and statsX-Men data log: Phoenix
Reprint from Bizarre Adventures (I) #27.FT
?1
Cover galleryX-Men (I) #133John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin1
Infos and statsX-Men data log: Iceman
Reprint from Bizarre Adventures (I) #27.FT
?1
Infos and statsX-Men data log: Nightcrawler
Reprint from Bizarre Adventures (I) #27.FT
?1
New X-Men Omnibus (HC) (2007) Save link
12007/01T+$99.99
Front coverFrank Quitely1
Variant coverFrank Quitely
New printing in 2012/07 / EAN:978-0-7851-6505-7 / $125.00
1
Variant coverFrank Quitely
New printing in 2016/07 / EAN:978-1-302-90196-7 / $125.00
1
Ti:E Is for Extinction 1/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft   C-Brian Haberlin   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #114
Ti:E Is for Extinction 2/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Mark Morales, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #115
Ti:E Is for Extinction 3/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Daniel Green, Mark Morales   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #116
Ti:Danger rooms?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Prentiss Rollins   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #117
Ti:Germ Free Generation 1/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna, Prentiss Rollins   L-Comicraft   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rm:See Details  

Within this story the letters S, E and X can be found hidden in the art in many different positions. Go to http://www.uncannyxmen.net/db/article/showquestion.asp?faq=4&fldAuto=77 to see the complete list.

 
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #118
Ti:Germ Free Generation 2/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #119
Ti:Germ Free Generation 3/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #120
Ti:'Nuff Said: Silence: Psychic rescue in progress?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Frank Quitely   L-Richard Starkings   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #121
Ti:Imperial?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Sandu Florea, Rich Perrotta, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #122
Ti:Testament?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Thomas Derenick, Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna, Danny K. Miki, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #123
Ti:Superdestroyer?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #124
Ti:Losers?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Peter Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #125
Ti:All hell?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Brian Haberlin   AsiEd-Peter Franco, Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts, Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #126
Ti:Of living and dying?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-John Paul Leon   I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz   L-Comicraft   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #127
Ti:New worlds?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #128
Ti:Fantomex?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #129
Ti:Weapon Twelve?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Christopher Chuckry, David McCaig   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #130
Ti:Some angels falling?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-John Paul Leon   I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #131
Ti:Ambient magnetic fields?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #132
Ti:Dust?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #133
Ti:κιδ Ω (Kid Omega)?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Keron Grant   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #134
Ti:Riot at Xavier's 1/4: Teaching children about fractals?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #135
Ti:Riot at Xavier's 2/4: When X is not X?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   I/F-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   L-Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #136
Ti:Riot at Xavier's 3/4?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   I/F-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #137
Ti:Riot at Xavier's 4/4: The prime of Miss Emma Frost?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   I/F-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Nova Ren Suma   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #138
Ti:Murder at the Mansion 1/3: Shattered?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-David McCaig   AsiEd-Nova Ren Suma   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #139
Ti:Murder at the Mansion 2/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #140
Ti:Murder at the Mansion 3/3: Whodunit??
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-[N.G.]   C-[N.G.]   AsoEd-Mike Raicht?   Ed-Michael Marts?   E-i-C-Joe Quesada?   Pres-Bill Jemas?
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #141
Ti:Assault on Weapon Plus 1/4: Brimstone and whiskey?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Warren Simons   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #142
Ti:Assault on Weapon Plus 2/4: The world?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Warren Simons   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #143
Ti:Assault on Weapon Plus 3/4: The flesh?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Aaron Sowd, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #144
Ti:Assault on Weapon Plus 4/4: The devil?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Aaron Sowd, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #145
Ti:Planet X 1/5?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #146
Ti:Planet X 2/5: Magneto superior?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #147
Ti:Planet X 3/5: Survivor type?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #148
Ti:Planet X 4/5: Phoenix in darkness?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #149
Ti:Planet X 5/5: Phoenix invictus?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Simon Coleby, Andy Lanning   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Christopher Chuckry   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #150
Ti:Here Comes Tomorrow 1/4?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Matt Banning, Eric Basaldua, Billy Tan, Joe Weems   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Steve Firchow   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Jim McLaughlin, Matt Hawkins
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #151
Ti:Here Comes Tomorrow 2/4: Surrender the starlit city!?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Billy Tan, Joe Weems   L-Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Steve Firchow, Matt Milla, John Starr   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #152
Ti:Here Comes Tomorrow 3/4: We all have to die sometime?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Matt Banning, Tim Townsend, Joe Weems   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Frank G. D'Armata, Steve Firchow   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #153
Ti:Here Comes Tomorrow 4/4: Rescue... and emergency?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Joe Weems   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Brian Buccellato, Steve Firchow, Beth Sotelo, John Starr   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #154
Ti:The man from room X?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Gerardo Alanguilan   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men Annual 2001 #1
New X-Men TPB Companion (2019) Save link
12019/08T$39.99
Front coverDavid Finch
EAN:978-1-302-91841-5 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Triptych?
Cr:W-John Smith   P/L-David Finch   I/F-John Livesay   L-Randy Gentile   C-Avalon Studios, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Mark D. Beazley   AsoEd-C.B. Cebulski   Ed-David Bogart   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Phoenix I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #35
Ti:Unhappy anniversary?
Cr:W-James Palmiotti   P/L-Amanda Conner   I/F-James Palmiotti   L-Randy Gentile   C-Paul Mounts   Ed-David Bogart, Lysa Hawkins   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Rogue I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #35
Ti:X-Men: The untold story?
Cr:W-Gail Simone   P/L-Kevin Maguire   I/F-Wade Von Grawbadger   L-Randy Gentile   C-Avalon Studios, Andrew Troy   AsiEd-Mark D. Beazley   AsoEd-C.B. Cebulski   Ed-David Bogart   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:X-Men I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #35
Ti:Sacrificial worlds?
Cr:W-Kaare Kyle Andrews   P/L-Kaare Kyle Andrews, Mike Kunkel, David McCaig, Joshua Middleton, Troy Nixey, Skott Young   I/F-Pat Duke, Mike Kunkel, David McCaig, Joshua Middleton, David Stewart   L-Randy Gentile   C-[N.G.]   AsiEd-Mark D. Beazley   ManEd-David Bogart   Ed-C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #37
Ti:Yartzeit?
Cr:W-Greg Rucka   P/L-Darick W. Robertson   I/F-Darick W. Robertson   L-Randy Gentile   C-Jonathan D. Smith   AsiEd-Mark D. Beazley   ManEd-David Bogart   Ed-C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Shadowcat
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #38
Tr:Translations
Ti:The final alternative?
Cr:W-Jason Trent Pearson   P/L-Jason Trent Pearson   I/F-Jason Trent Pearson   L-Randy Gentile   C-David Stewart   ManEd-David Bogart   Ed-C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Storm I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #39
Ti:Wounded animals?
Cr:W-J. Torres   P/L-Keron Grant   I/F-Robert Stull   L-Randy Gentile   C-Jonathan D. Smith
Ch:Storm I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #39
Ti:Rebirth?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Paul Martin Smith   L-Randy Gentile   C-Brian Reber
Rm:Story takes place between Uncanny X-Men (I) #173 and #174
Ch:Storm I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #39
Ti:Weapon of choice?
Cr:W-Ian Edginton   P/L-Simon Bisley   I/F-Simon Bisley   L-Randy Gentile   C-José Villarrubia   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-David Bogart, C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Wolverine I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #46
Ti:Upon reflection?
Cr:W-Bruce Jones   P/L-Shin Nagasawa   I/F-Shin Nagasawa   L-Randy Gentile   C-[N.G.]   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Wolverine I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #46
Ti:Bloody 'ell?
Cr:W-Adam Warren   P/L-Ricardo Mays   I/F-Ricardo Mays   L-Randy Gentile   C-Guru eFX   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Psylocke I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #47
Ti:Strange harvest?
Cr:W-John Layman   P/L-Dan Norton   I/F-Aaron Sowd   L-Randy Gentile   C-Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Cyclops I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #47
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Bill Willingham   P/L-Kelsey Shannon   I/F-[N.A.]   L-Randy Gentile   C-Guru eFX, Kelsey Shannon   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Nightcrawler
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #49
Ti:The swordsmith?
Cr:W-Kengo Kaji, Kazuo Koike   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Paul Martin Smith   L-Randy Gentile, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-MacKenzie Cadenhead   Ed-C.B. Cebulski   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas   Special Thanks-Peter Anshin
Ch:Wolverine I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #50
Ti:Memories?
Cr:W-Antony O. Lee   P/L-Ben Lai, Ray Lai   I/F-Ben Lai, Ray Lai   L-David Sharpe   C-Brian Reber   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-Cory Sedlmeier   ConsEd-Teresa Focarile, Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Ch:Sage I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (II) #1
Ti:The most wonderful time of year?
Cr:W-J.T. Krul   P/L-Tom Mandrake   I/F-Tom Mandrake   L-David Sharpe   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-Cory Sedlmeier   ConsEd-Teresa Focarile, Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (II) #1
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints material from X-Men Unlimited (I) #34
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints material from X-Men Unlimited (I) #36
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints material from X-Men Unlimited (I) #40
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints material from X-Men Unlimited (I) #41
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints material from X-Men Unlimited (I) #42
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints material from X-Men Unlimited (I) #43
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprints material from X-Men Unlimited (I) #48