X-MENMarvel.com
The Uncanny X-Men Winter Special (Marvel UK) (1982) Save link
1Win1982/1983  
Front cover?1
Ti:Show me the way to go home...18
Cr:W-Mary Jo Duffy, Bob Layton   P/L-David Cockrum   I/F-Ricardo Villamonte   L-Janice Chiang, Richard Parker   C-[N.A.]
Ch:Nightcrawler
Rp:Reprint from Bizarre Adventures #27
Tr:Translations
Ti:Winter carnival17
Cr:W-Mary Jo Duffy   P/L-George Pérez   I/F-Alfredo P. Alcala   L-Janice Chiang   C-[N.A.]   AsiEd-Ralph Macchio   Ed-Dan O'Neill
Ch:Iceman
Rp:Reprint from Bizarre Adventures #27
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
TextIntroduction?1
Infos and statsX-Men data log: Phoenix
Reprint from Bizarre Adventures #27.FT
?1
Cover galleryX-Men (I) #133John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin1
Infos and statsX-Men data log: Iceman
Reprint from Bizarre Adventures #27.FT
?1
Infos and statsX-Men data log: Nightcrawler
Reprint from Bizarre Adventures #27.FT
?1
Uncanny X-Men TPB: From the Ashes (1990) Save link
11990  
Front coverArthur Adams1
Ti:Professor Xavier is a jerk!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #168
Tr:Translations
Ti:Catacombs?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Bob Sharen   AsiEd-Danny Fingeroth   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #169
Tr:Translations
Ti:Dancin' in the dark?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Paul Becton, Janine Casey   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #170
Tr:Translations
Ti:Rogue?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Walter Simonson   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #171
Tr:Translations
Ti:Scarlet in glory?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   AsiEd-Danny Fingeroth   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #172
Tr:Translations
Ti:To have and have not?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   AsiEd-Danny Fingeroth   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #173
Tr:Translations
Ti:Romances?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #174
Tr:Translations
Ti:Phoenix!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-John Romita Jr., Paul Martin Smith   I/F-Paul Martin Smith, Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   AsiEd-Eliot R. Brown   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rm:The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #3 adds P.Smith as inker.
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #175
Tr:Translations
Ti:Decisions?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-John Romita Jr.   I/F-Bob Wiacek   L-Thomas Orzechowski, Joe Rosen   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rm:The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #3 adds J.Rosen.
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #176
Uncanny X-Men TPB: Days of Future Past (1992) Save link
11992  
Front coverJackson Guice, Williams1
Ti:Days of future past22
Cr:W-John Byrne, Christopher Claremont   P/L-John Byrne   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (I) #141
Tr:Translations
Ti:Mind out of time!22
Cr:W-John Byrne, Christopher Claremont   P/L-John Byrne   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Louise Jones   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #142
Tr:Translations
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Cover galleryX-Men (I) #141John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin, Dicke?1
Cover galleryUncanny X-Men (I) #142John Byrne, Terry Kevin Austin1
TextAfterwordLouise Simonson1
Uncanny X-Men Annual '95 (1995) Save link
11995/11CCA$3.95
Wrap-around cover?2
Ti:Growing pains44
Cr:W-Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Bryan Hitch   I/F-Robert McLeod   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Ti:X-Men timelines11
Cr:W-[N.G.]   P/L-Gary Frank   I/F-John Dell   L-[N.G.]   C-[N.G.]
Ch:Archangel, Beast, Mystique, Storm I
The Uncanny X-Men Annual '96 (1996) Save link
11996CCA$2.95
Wrap-around coverArthur Edward Thibert2
Ti:Destiny's child46
Cr:W-Terry Kavanagh, Howard A. Mackie   P/L-Nick Gnazzo, David Perrin   I/F-Harry Candelario, Arthur Edward Thibert   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Malibu's (Violent) Hues, Kevin Somers
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Infos and statsX-Men timelines: Gambit, Phoenix, Iceman, BansheeRobert Piotrowski, Bryan Hitch, Paul Neary9
The Uncanny X-Men Annual '97 (1997) Save link
11997CCA$2.99
Wrap-around coverDuncan Rouleau?2
Ti:Rifts39
Cr:W-Jorge Gonzàles (B)   P/L-Duncan Rouleau   I/F-Troy Hubbs   L-Comicraft   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Uncanny X-Men/Fantastic Four Annual '98 (1998) Save link
11998/09CCA$2.99
Wrap-around coverLiquid!
Other signatures are cut off, "...BI", "...AGNE" is maybe Keith Champagne
2
Ti:Thresholds39
Cr:W-Joe Casey   P/L-Leandro Fernández, Paul Pelletier   I/F-Keith Champagne, Rob Leigh, Ray McCarthy, Andrew Pepoy   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Wilson Ramos, Gregg Schigiel, Felix Serrano, Tom Smith, Christopher Sotomayor
Uncanny X-Men Annual '99 (1999) Save link
11999CCA$3.50
Front coverTanya Horie, Richard Horie
Other signatures covered by price box
1
Ti:Utopia perdida36*
Cr:W-Ben Raab   P/L-Anthony Williams   I/F-Troy Hubbs, Scott Koblish   L-Jonathan Babcock   C-Colorgraphix
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Uncanny X-Men Annual 2001 (2001) Save link
12001PG$3.50
Front coverAshley Wood1
Ti:Absolute progeny42*
Cr:W-Joe Casey   P/L-Ashley Wood   I/F-[N.A.]   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Ashley Wood
Rp:Reprinted in ...
New X-Men Omnibus (HC) (2007) Save link
12007/01T+$99.99
Front coverFrank Quitely1
Variant coverFrank Quitely
New printing in 2012/07 / EAN:978-0-7851-6505-7 / $125.00
1
Variant coverFrank Quitely
New printing in 2016/07 / EAN:978-1-302-90196-7 / $125.00
1
Ti:E Is for Extinction 1/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft   C-Brian Haberlin   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #114
Ti:E Is for Extinction 2/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Mark Morales, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #115
Ti:E Is for Extinction 3/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Daniel Green, Mark Morales   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #116
Ti:Danger rooms?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Prentiss Rollins   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #117
Ti:Germ Free Generation 1/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna, Prentiss Rollins   L-Comicraft   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rm:See Details  

Within this story the letters S, E and X can be found hidden in the art in many different positions. Go to http://www.uncannyxmen.net/db/article/showquestion.asp?faq=4&fldAuto=77 to see the complete list.

Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #118
Ti:Germ Free Generation 2/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #119
Ti:Germ Free Generation 3/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #120
Ti:'Nuff Said: Silence: Psychic rescue in progress?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Frank Quitely   L-Richard Starkings   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #121
Ti:Imperial?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Sandu Florea, Rich Perrotta, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #122
Ti:Testament?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Thomas Derenick, Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Sandu Florea, Scott Hanna, Danny K. Miki, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #123
Ti:Superdestroyer?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #124
Ti:Losers?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #125
Ti:All hell?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Brian Haberlin   AsiEd-Pete Franco, Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts, Mark Powers   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #126
Ti:Of living and dying?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-John Paul Leon   I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz   L-Comicraft   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #127
Ti:New worlds?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Dave McCaig   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #128
Ti:Fantomex?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Dave McCaig   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #129
Ti:Weapon Twelve?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Igor Kordey   I/F-Igor Kordey   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Chris Chuckry, Dave McCaig   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #130
Ti:Some angels falling?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-John Paul Leon   I/F-Bill Sienkiewicz   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #131
Ti:Ambient magnetic fields?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #132
Ti:Dust?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #133
Ti:κιδ Ω (Kid Omega)?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Keron Grant   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #134
Ti:Riot at Xavier's 1/4: Teaching children about fractals?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Frank Quitely   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #135
Ti:Riot at Xavier's 2/4: When X is not X?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   I/F-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   L-Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #136
Ti:Riot at Xavier's 3/4?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   I/F-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   L-James Betancourt, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #137
Ti:Riot at Xavier's 4/4: The prime of Miss Emma Frost?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   I/F-Avalon Studios, Frank Quitely   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Nova Ren Suma   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #138
Ti:Murder at the Mansion 1/3: Shattered?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Dave McCaig   AsiEd-Nova Ren Suma   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #139
Ti:Murder at the Mansion 2/3?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Chris Chuckry   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #140
Ti:Murder at the Mansion 3/3: Whodunit??
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-[N.G.]   C-[N.G.]   AsoEd-Mike Raicht?   Ed-Michael Marts?   E-i-C-Joe Quesada?   Pres-Bill Jemas?
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #141
Ti:Assault on Weapon Plus 1/4: Brimstone and whiskey?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Warren Simons   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #142
Ti:Assault on Weapon Plus 2/4: The world?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Warren Simons   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #143
Ti:Assault on Weapon Plus 3/4: The flesh?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Aaron Sowd, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #144
Ti:Assault on Weapon Plus 4/4: The devil?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Christopher Bachalo   I/F-Aaron Sowd, Tim Townsend, Al Vey   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #145
Ti:Planet X 1/5?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #146
Ti:Planet X 2/5: Magneto superior?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #147
Ti:Planet X 3/5: Survivor type?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #148
Ti:Planet X 4/5: Phoenix in darkness?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Andy Lanning   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #149
Ti:Planet X 5/5: Phoenix invictus?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Phil Jimenez   I/F-Simon Coleby, Andy Lanning   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Chris Chuckry   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #150
Ti:Here Comes Tomorrow 1/4?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Matt Banning, Eric Basaldua, Billy Tan, Joe Weems   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Steve Firchow   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Jim McLaughlin, Matt Hawkins
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #151
Ti:Here Comes Tomorrow 2/4: Surrender the starlit city!?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Billy Tan, Joe Weems   L-Christopher Eliopoulos, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Steve Firchow, Matt Milla, John Starr   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #152
Ti:Here Comes Tomorrow 3/4: We all have to die sometime?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Matt Banning, Tim Townsend, Joe Weems   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Frank G. D'Armata, Steve Firchow   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #153
Ti:Here Comes Tomorrow 4/4: Rescue... and emergency?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Joe Weems   L-Virtual Calligraphy, Rus Wooton   C-Brian Buccellato, Steve Firchow, Beth Sotelo, John Starr   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men (I) #154
Ti:The man from room X?
Cr:W-Grant Morrison   P/L-Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Gerardo Alanguilan   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design
Rp:Reprint from New X-Men Annual 2001 #1