ULTIMATESMarvel.com
Ultimate Comics Ultimates TPB By Jonathan Hickman (2012-2013) Save link
12012/11T+$19.99
Front coverKaare Kyle Andrews
EAN:978-0-7851-5718-2
1
Ti:The Republic is Burning 1/4?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Esad Ribić   I/F-Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean White   AsiEd-Sana Amanat   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #1
Ti:The Republic is Burning 2/4: Condition: Red!?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Esad Ribić   I/F-Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean White   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #2
Ti:The Republic is Burning 3/4?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Esad Ribić   I/F-Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean White   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #3
Ti:The Republic is Burning 4/4?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Esad Ribić   I/F-Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean White   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #4
Ti:The World 1/2?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Brandon Peterson, Esad Ribić   I/F-Brandon Peterson, Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jim Charalampidis, José Villarrubia, Dean White   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #5
Ti:The World 2/2?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Brandon Peterson, Esad Ribić   I/F-Brandon Peterson, Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Edgar Delgado, John Rauch   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #6
22013/03T+$19.99
Front coverKaare Kyle Andrews
EAN:978-0-7851-5720-5 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Two cities. Two worlds. 1/6?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Esad Ribić   I/F-Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean White   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #7
Ti:Two cities. Two worlds. 2/6?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Esad Ribić   I/F-Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean White   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #8
Ti:Two cities. Two worlds. 3/6?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman   P/L-Esad Ribić   I/F-Esad Ribić   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Dean White   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #9
Ti:Two cities. Two worlds. 4/6?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman, Samuel Ryan Humphries   P/L-Luke Ross   I/F-Luke Ross   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matthew Wilson   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #10
Ti:Two cities. Two worlds. 5/6?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman, Samuel Ryan Humphries   P/L-Jackson Guice, Leonard Kirk, Luke Ross, Patrick Zircher   I/F-Jackson Guice, Leonard Kirk, Luke Ross, Patrick Zircher   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jesus Aburtov, Matt Milla   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #11
Ti:Two cities. Two worlds. 6/6?
Cr:W-Jonathan Hickman, Samuel Ryan Humphries   P/L-Ron Garney, Jackson Guice, Luke Ross   I/F-Ron Garney, Jackson Guice, Luke Ross   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Matt Milla   AsiEd-Jonathan Moisan   AsoEd-Sana Amanat   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #12
Ultimate Comics Ultimates TPB: Disassembled (2013) Save link
12013/12T+$19.99
Front coverMichael Komarck
EAN:978-0-7851-6724-2 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Disassembled (A) 1/6?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Carmine di Giandomenico   I/F-Lorenzo Ruggiero   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jim Charalampidis   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #25
Ti:Disassembled (A) 2/6?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Carmine di Giandomenico   I/F-Lorenzo Ruggiero   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jim Charalampidis, Wilfredo Quintana   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #26
Ti:Disassembled (A) 3/6?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Carmine di Giandomenico   I/F-Lorenzo Ruggiero   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jim Charalampidis   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #27
Ti:Disassembled (A) 4/6?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Carmine di Giandomenico   I/F-Lorenzo Ruggiero   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jim Charalampidis   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #28
Ti:Disassembled (A) 5/6?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Carmine di Giandomenico   I/F-Lorenzo Ruggiero   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jim Charalampidis   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #29
Ti:Disassembled (A) 6/6?
Cr:W-Joshua Hale Fialkov   P/L-Carmine di Giandomenico   I/F-Carmine di Giandomenico, Lorenzo Ruggiero   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jim Charalampidis   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Ultimates (IV) #30
All-New Ultimates (2014-2015) Save link
12014/06T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Variant coverDavid Marquez, Felipe Sobreiro
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Power for power20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Amilcar Pinna   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
?All-New Ultimates: cover preview of All-New Ultimates #2Michel Fiffe1
22014/07T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Variant coverRonald John Wimberly
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Amilcar Pinna   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Add onRoad Force in: Wrecked and Ruined 1/6Marc Sumerak, Admira Wijaya, Scott Hanna, Virtual Calligraphy, Joe Sabino, Rachelle Rosenberg, Stephen Sajdak, Mark Basso, Bill Rosemann1
32014/08T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Variant coverSiya Oum
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:Summer of Scourge20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Amilcar Pinna   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Add onRoad Force in: Wrecked and Ruined 2/6Marc Sumerak, Admira Wijaya, Scott Hanna, Virtual Calligraphy, Joe Sabino, Rachelle Rosenberg, Stephen Sajdak, Mark Basso, Bill Rosemann1
42014/08T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Amilcar Pinna   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Add onRoad Force in: Wrecked and Ruined 2/6Marc Sumerak, Admira Wijaya, Scott Hanna, Virtual Calligraphy, Joe Sabino, Rachelle Rosenberg, Stephen Sajdak, Mark Basso, Bill Rosemann1
52014/09T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Amilcar Pinna   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Special Thanks-Katie Kubert, Mike Marts
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Add onRoad Force in: Wrecked and Ruined 3/6Marc Sumerak, Admira Wijaya, Scott Hanna, Virtual Calligraphy, Joe Sabino, Rachelle Rosenberg, Stephen Sajdak, Mark Basso, Bill Rosemann1
62014/10T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Amilcar Pinna   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Add onRoad Force in: Wrecked and Ruined 4/6Marc Sumerak, Admira Wijaya, Wellington Alves, Scott Hanna, Virtual Calligraphy, Joe Sabino, Rachelle Rosenberg, Stephen Sajdak, Mark Basso, Bill Rosemann1
72014/10T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Giannis Milonogiannis   I/F-Giannis Milonogiannis   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jordie Bellaire   AsiEd-Emily Shaw   Ed-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Add onRoad Force in: Wrecked and Ruined 4/6Marc Sumerak, Admira Wijaya, Wellington Alves, Scott Hanna, Virtual Calligraphy, Joe Sabino, Rachelle Rosenberg, Stephen Sajdak, Mark Basso, Bill Rosemann1
82014/11T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Giannis Milonogiannis   I/F-Giannis Milonogiannis   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Jordie Bellaire   Ed-Emily Shaw   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Add onRoad Force in: Wrecked and Ruined 5/6Marc Sumerak, Admira Wijaya, Scott Hanna, Virtual Calligraphy, Joe Sabino, Rachelle Rosenberg, Stephen Sajdak, Mark Basso, Bill Rosemann1
92014/12T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:The trial of Scourge20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Giannis Milonogiannis   I/F-Giannis Milonogiannis   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Esther Sanz   Ed-Emily Shaw   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Add onRoad Force in: Wrecked and Ruined 6/6Marc Sumerak, Admira Wijaya, Scott Hanna, Virtual Calligraphy, Joe Sabino, Rachelle Rosenberg, Stephen Sajdak, Mark Basso, Bill Rosemann1
102015/01T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:No Gods, No Masters 1/220
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Amilcar Pinna   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   Ed-Emily Shaw   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
PreviewPreview of cover art of All-New Ultimates #11David Nakayama1
112015/02T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:No Gods, No Masters 2/220
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Terry Pallot, Amilcar Pinna, Lorenzo Ruggiero, Le Beau Underwood   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   Ed-Emily Shaw   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   Prod-Idette Winecoor   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
PreviewPreview of cover art of All-New Ultimates #12David Nakayama1
122015/03T+ Marvel Unlimited$3.99
Front coverDavid Nakayama
Marvel Preview
1
Ti:-20
Cr:W-Michel Fiffe   P/L-Amilcar Pinna   I/F-Terry Pallot   L-Clayton Cowles, Virtual Calligraphy   C-Nolan Woodard   Ed-Emily Shaw   SenEd-Mark Paniccia   E-i-C-Axel Alonso   ChiCreOff-Joe Quesada   ExecProd-Alan Fine   Pub-Dan Buckley   Production Designer-Idette Winecoor
Rm:There is one additional page with the recap/intro the credits.
Rp:Reprinted in ...
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Text with art/photosOutroMichel Fiffe1