X-MENMarvel.com
X-Men: Declassified (2000) Save link
12000/10CCA$3.50
Front coverJames H. Williams III, Mick Gray1
Ti:X-Men declassified38
Cr:W-Karl Bollers   P/L-Paschalis Ferry   I/F-Rick Ketcham, Andy Owens   L-Chris Giarrusso   C-Hi-Fi Design   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:The story contains several Handbook-like one-page entries with info about the X-Men, See Features
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Infos and statsRogueTerry Dodson-
Infos and statsColossusSalvador Larroca, Scott Elmer-
Infos and statsBeastPaschalis Ferry, Andy Owens-
Infos and statsCableSalvador Larroca, Scott Elmer-
Infos and statsX-ManAriel Olivetti-
Infos and statsGambitSalvador Larroca, Scott Elmer-
Infos and statsNightcrawlerPaschalis Ferry, Rick Ketcham-
Infos and statsPsylockeMichael Ryan-
Infos and statsProfessor XAdam Kubert-
Infos and statsPhoenix (Jean Grey)Terry Dodson-
Infos and statsThunderbird (Neal Shaara)Michael Ryan-
Infos and statsStormAdam Kubert-
Infos and statsShadowcatMichael Ryan-
Infos and statsWolverineAdam Kubert-
Fun/GameBullpen Bits 53: Wolverine's memory fails again (on Bullpen page)Chris Giarrusso¼
X-Men TPB: X-Men vs. the Brood (2000) Save link
12000  
Front cover?1
Ti:??
Cr:?
X-Men TPB: X-Tinction Agenda (2000) Save link
12000T 
Front cover?1
Variant coverJim Lee
New printing in 2016/10 / EAN:978-1-302-90100-4 / $34.99
1
Ti:Welcome to Genosha?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Rick Leonardi   I/F-Philip Craig Russell   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #235
Ti:Busting loose!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Daniel Green   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Petra Scotese   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #236
Tr:Translations
Ti:Who's human??
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Rick Leonardi   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #237
Ti:Gonna be a revolution?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Marc Silvestri   I/F-Daniel Green   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #238
Tr:Translations
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 1/9: First strike?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jim Lee   I/F-Arthur Edward Thibert, Scott Williams   L-L. Lois Buhalis, Kevin Cunningham, Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rm:Credits state "Task Force X" as letterers, The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 gives T.Orzechowski, L.Buhalis and K.Cunningham.
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #270
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 4/9: Flashpoint!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jim Lee   I/F-Scott Williams   L-L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rm:The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #5 adds L.Buhalis as letterer.
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #271
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 7/9: Capital crimes?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jim Lee   I/F-Scott Williams   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein, Joe Rosas   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #272
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 2/9: Shell game?
Cr:W-Louise Simonson   P/L-Robert Liefeld, Many Hands   I/F-Many Hands, Josef Rubinstein   L-Joe Rosen   C-Brad Vancata
Rp:Reprint from The New Mutants (I) #95
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 5/9: United we stand?
Cr:W-Louise Simonson   P/L-Robert Liefeld   I/F-Josef Rubinstein, Arthur Edward Thibert   L-Task Force Z   C-Steve Buccellato
Rp:Reprint from The New Mutants (I) #96
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 8/9: War?
Cr:W-Louise Simonson   P/L-Guang Yap   I/F-Josef Rubinstein   L-Joe Rosen   C-Steve Buccellato
Rp:Reprint from The New Mutants (I) #97
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 3/9: Brotherhood?
Cr:W-Louise Simonson   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Allen Milgrom   L-Joe Rosen   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Factor (I) #60
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 6/9: Betrayal!?
Cr:W-Louise Simonson   P/L-Jon Bogdanove, John Caponigro   I/F-Allen Milgrom   L-Joe Rosen   C-Michael Rockwitz   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Factor (I) #61
Ti:X-Tinction Agenda 9/9: Capital punishment?
Cr:W-Louise Simonson   P/L-Jon Bogdanove   I/F-Allen Milgrom   L-Task Force Z   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from X-Factor (I) #62
X-Men Universe (2000-2001) Save link
12000/01  
Front cover?1
Ti:Beauty and the Beast 1/2: Broken mirrors?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Rob Jensen, Adam Kubert   I/F-Matt Banning, Daniel Panosian, Vince Russell   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #373
Ti:Sins of the Past 1/2: In another man's shoes?
Cr:W-Jay Faerber   P/L-Terry Dodson   I/F-Rachel Dodson   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Kevin Tinsley
Rm:Based in part on a story by Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio and John Byrne (Uncanny X-Men (I) #281)
Rp:Reprint from Generation X (I) #55
Ti:Call to arms!?
Cr:W-Howard A. Mackie   P/L-Brandon Peterson   I/F-Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend   L-Jonathan Babcock   C-Liquid!   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Astonishing X-Men (II) #1
22000/01  
Front cover?1
Ti:Beauty and the Beast 2/2: You can't go home again?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Jay Faerber   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #374
Ti:Sins of the Past 2/2: Heal thyself?
Cr:W-Jay Faerber   P/L-Terry Dodson, Karl Kerschl   I/F-John Czop, Rachel Dodson, Rodney Ramos   L-Comicraft   C-Kevin Tinsley
Rm:Based in part on a story by Jim Lee, Whilce Portacio and John Byrne (Uncanny X-Men (I) #281)
Rp:Reprint from Generation X (I) #56
Ti:The trouble with Mannites?
Cr:W-Howard A. Mackie   P/L-Brett Booth, Brandon Peterson   I/F-Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend   L-Jonathan Babcock   C-Steve Buccellato, Monica Kubina, Liquid!   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Astonishing X-Men (II) #2
32000/02  
Front cover?1
Ti:In the shadow of Death!?
Cr:W-Howard A. Mackie   P/L-Brandon Peterson   I/F-Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend   L-Jonathan Babcock   C-Liquid!   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Astonishing X-Men (II) #3
Ti:I am not now, nor have I ever been...?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Matt Banning, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Liquid!, Christopher Sotomayor   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #375
Ti:In remembrance?
Cr:W-Joe Pruett   P/L-Brett Booth   I/F-Sal Regla   L-Sharpefont, Paul Tutrone   C-Marie Javins, Jessica Ruffner-Booth   Ed-Jason Liebig   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #25
Ti:Game?
Cr:W-Doug Moench   P/L-Mark Texeira   I/F-Mark Texeira   L-[N.G.]   C-Marie Javins   Ed-Jason Liebig   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Ch:Wolverine I
Rp:Reprint from X-Men Unlimited (I) #25
42000/03  
Front cover?1
Ti:Do unto others?
Cr:W-Alan Davis   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Marie Javins   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #95
Ti:On the edge of darkness?
Cr:W-Erik Larsen   P/L-Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Marie Javins
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #145
Ti:Crying wolf!?
Cr:W-Marc Andreyko   P/L-Walter McDaniel   I/F-Scott Koblish, Walden Wong   L-Michael Heisler, Revenge Graphics   C-Gina Going-Raney
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine Annual '99 #1
Ti:Beer run?
Cr:W-Marc Andreyko   P/L-Massimiliano Frezzato   I/F-[N.A.]   L-Michael Heisler, Revenge Graphics   C-Massimiliano Frezzato
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine Annual '99 #1
52000/04  
Front cover?1
Ti:Apocalypse: The Twelve 1/8: Filling in the blanks?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Roger Cruz   I/F-Matt Banning, Andy Owens, James Palmiotti   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #376
Ti:Apocalypse: The Twelve 2/8: Who is worthy to break the seals..??
Cr:W-Joe Pruett   P/L-Robert Liefeld   I/F-Lary Stucker   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Optic Studios   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Cable (I) #75
Ti:Apocalypse: The Twelve 3/8: The gathering?
Cr:W-Alan Davis   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Mark Farmer   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Marie Javins   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #96
62000/05  
Front cover?1
Ti:Apocalypse: The Twelve 6/8: The End of the World as We Know It 1/2?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Brian Haberlin   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #377
Ti:Apocalypse: The Twelve 8/8: The End of the World as We Know It 2/2?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Mark Farmer   L-Comicraft, Jason Levine, Richard Starkings   C-Steve Oliff   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #97
Ti:Apocalypse: The Twelve 7/8: In my eyes?
Cr:W-Joe Pruett   P/L-Bernard Chang   I/F-Jonathan Holdredge   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design, Brian Miller   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Cable (I) #76
72000/06  
Front cover?1
Ti:The Ages of Apocalypse 1/5: First and Last 1/2?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Adam Kubert, Graham Nolan   I/F-James Palmiotti, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #378
Ti:The Ages of Apocalypse 2/5: False hoods?
Cr:W-Joe Pruett   P/L-Bernard Chang   I/F-Andy Owens, Rodney Ramos   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Cable (I) #77
Ti:The Ages of Apocalypse 5/5: First and Last 2/2?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Mark Farmer   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Marie Javins   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #98
82000/07  
Front cover?1
Ti:What dreams may come...?
Cr:W-Alan Davis   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Brian Haberlin   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #379
Ti:Heaven's shadow?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Brian Haberlin   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #380
Ti:Oh, the humanity!?
Cr:W-Alan Davis, Terry Kavanagh   P/L-Brett Booth   I/F-Sal Regla   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:Story continues in Uncanny X-Men (I) #380
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #99
92000/08  
Front cover?1
Ti:Revolution (A): Night of masques?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Tim Townsend   L-Wes Abbott, Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Richard J. Isanove   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #381
Ti:Lost souls?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Brian Haberlin   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #382
Ti:Hello, old friend?
Cr:W-Joseph Harris   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Allen Martinez, Arthur Edward Thibert   L-Jonathan Babcock   C-Jason Wright   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Bishop the Last X-Man #8
102000/09  
BkCr:RepEd-Matt Hicks   E-i-C-Bob Harras   Dsgn-Comicraft, John Gaushell, Eric Eng Wong
Front coverDean Kubina
Based on art by Lenil Francis Yu
1
Ti:Revolution (A): End of days?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Liquid!   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #100
Ti:Revolution (A): The Assassination Game Prelude: The more things change...?
Cr:W-Fabian Nicieza   P/L-Yanick Paquette   I/F-Sean Parsons   L-Comicraft, Troy Peteri, Richard Starkings   C-Tom Smith   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Gambit (III) #16
Feature(s)
TypeTitleCreditsPgs.
Cover galleryX-Men (II) #100Arthur Adams, Leinil Francis Yu, John Romita Jr., John Byrne, David Cockrum, Paul Martin Smith, Dynamic Forces, Jae Lee1
Cover galleryGambit (III) #16Yanick Paquette, Sean Parsons, Tom Smith1
Cover galleryVariant cover of Gambit (III) #16??
Cover galleryVariant covers of X-Men (II) #100??
112000/10  
Front cover?1
Variant cover?
Movie Variant Cover for the Canadian National Comic Book Expo 2000
1
Ti:Hard landing?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #101
Ti:Revolution (A): Games Without Frontiers 1/4?
Cr:W-Ian Edginton, Warren Ellis   P/L-Whilce Portacio   I/F-Gerardo Alanguilan   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Avalon Studios
Rp:Reprint from X-Force (I) #102
Ti:Locomotive breath?
Cr:W-Joseph Harris   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Allen Martinez, Arthur Edward Thibert   L-Jonathan Babcock   C-Jason Wright   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Bishop the Last X-Man #9
122000/11  
Front cover?1
Ti:Moskow knights?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Daniel Panosian, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Richard J. Isanove   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #383
Ti:The Chronowar Prelude: Gimme shelter?
Cr:W-Joseph Harris   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Allen Martinez, Arthur Edward Thibert   L-Jonathan Babcock   C-Jason Wright   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Bishop the Last X-Man #10
132000/12  
Front cover?1
Ti:The cruelest cut?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Liquid!   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #102
Ti:The Goth?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Tom Raney   I/F-Scott Hanna   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #103
Ti:Dark destiny?
Cr:W-John Byrne   P/L-John Byrne   I/F-Thomas Palmer   L-John Byrne   C-Gregory Wright   AsiEd-Lysa Hawkins   Ed-Jason Liebig   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men The Hidden Years #9
142001/01  
Front cover?1
Ti:Crimson pirates?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Adam Kubert   I/F-Lary Stucker, Tim Townsend   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Richard J. Isanove   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #384
Ti:Shell game?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-German Garcia, Randall Green, Michael Ryan   I/F-Rick Ketcham, Daniel Panosian, Andrew Pepoy   L-Comicraft, Albert Deschesne, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Hi-Fi Design, Brian Miller   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rm:Correction of credits given in Uncanny X-Men (I) #386 (B.Miller, Hi-Fi Design instead of R.Isanove)
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #385
Ti:Painted ladies?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Mark Morales   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Liquid!   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #104
152001/02  
Front cover?1
Ti:For those in peril?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Thomas Derenick   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Richard J. Isanove   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #386
Ti:Killing angels!?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Leinil Francis Yu   I/F-Mark Morales, Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Hi-Fi Design, Liquid!   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (II) #105
Ti:Undertow?
Cr:W-Robert Weinberg   P/L-Michael Ryan   I/F-Nathan Massengill, Andrew Pepoy   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Liquid!   AsiEd-Pete Franco   Ed-Mark Powers   E-i-C-Bob Harras
Rp:Reprint from Cable (I) #85
X-Men Visionaries TPB: Chris Claremont (2000) Save link
12000 $24.95
Front cover?1
Ti:Desolation?
Cr:W-John Byrne, Christopher Claremont   P/L-John Byrne   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Gaspar Saladino, Jean Simek   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rm:The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #2 adds G.Saladino (splash page?).
Rp:Reprint from X-Men (I) #114
Tr:Translations
Ti:Kitty's fairy tale?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-David Cockrum   I/F-Josef Rubinstein   L-Annette Kawecki, Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rm:The Official Marvel Index to the X-Men (II) #3 adds A.Kawecki.
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #153
Tr:Translations
Ti:Lifedeath?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont, Barry Windsor-Smith   P/L-Barry Windsor-Smith   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein, Christie Scheele
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #186
Tr:Translations
Ti:Lifedeath: From the heart of darkness?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Barry Windsor-Smith   I/F-Barry Windsor-Smith   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Barry Windsor-Smith   Ed-Ann Nocenti   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #198
Ti:Madripoor knights?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jim Lee   I/F-Scott Williams   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Bob Harras   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from Uncanny X-Men (I) #268
Ti:Rebirth?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Allen Milgrom   I/F-Allen Milgrom   L-Joe Rosen   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein   Ed-Ann Nocenti   E-i-C-James Charles Shooter
Rp:Reprint from Kitty Pryde and Wolverine #4
Ti:We were only foolin'?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont   P/L-Jackson Guice   I/F-Kyle Baker   L-L. Lois Buhalis, Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein
Rp:Reprint from The New Mutants (I) #45
Ti:The Cross-Time Caper 5/12: Warlord?
Cr:W-Christopher Claremont, Alan Davis   P/L-Alan Davis   I/F-Paul Neary   L-Thomas Orzechowski   C-Glynis Oliver-Wein, Michael Rockwitz   AsiEd-Kelly P. Corvese   Ed-Terry Kavanagh   E-i-C-Tom DeFalco
Rp:Reprint from Excalibur (I) #16