WEAPON XMarvel.com
Weapon X Omnibus (HC): The Return (2018) Save link
12018/03Parental Advisory$125.00
Front coverBart Sears
EAN:978-1-302-91182-9 / Marvel Preview
1
Ti:The Hunted (A) 1/5?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Sean Chen   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #162
Ti:The Hunted (A) 2/5?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Mark Texeira   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #163
Ti:The Hunted (A) 3/5?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Sean Chen   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #164
Ti:The Hunted (A) 4/5?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Sean Chen   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #165
Ti:The Hunted (A) 5/5: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Sean Chen, Barry Windsor-Smith   I/F-Norm Rapmund, Barry Windsor-Smith   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #166
Ti:The Logan Files 1/3?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Sean Chen   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #173
Ti:Laying the groundwork?
Cr:W-Matt Nixon   P/L-David Finch   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Ch:Alpha Flight
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #173
Ti:The Logan Files 2/3?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Sean Chen   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #174
Ti:The Logan Files 3/3: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Sean Chen   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #175
Ti:The Logan Files Epilogue?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Sean Chen   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Comicraft, Richard Starkings, Saida Temofonte   C-Avalon Studios, Raymund Lee   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Wolverine (II) #176
Ti:Agent of Weapon X 1/4: Facelift?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Jonathan Holdredge, Dexter Vines   L-David Sharpe, Sharpefont   C-Tom Chu   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Deadpool (II) #57
Ti:Agent of Weapon X 2/4: Makeover?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Jonathan Holdredge   L-David Sharpe, Sharpefont   C-Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Deadpool (II) #58
Ti:Agent of Weapon X 3/4: Intensive care?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Jonathan Holdredge   L-David Sharpe, Sharpefont   C-Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Deadpool (II) #59
Ti:Agent of Weapon X 4/4: Flatline?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Jonathan Holdredge, Walden Wong   L-David Sharpe, Sharpefont   C-Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Deadpool (II) #60
Ti:The Hunt for Sabretooth 1/4?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #1
Ti:The Hunt for Sabretooth 2/4?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #2
Ti:The Hunt for Sabretooth 3/4?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #3
Ti:The Hunt for Sabretooth 4/4?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #4
Ti:Monsters?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #5
Ti:The Underground (A) Prelude?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Keron Grant, Pop Mhan   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht, Nova Ren Suma   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #6
Ti:The Underground (A) 1/7?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Nova Ren Suma   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #7
Ti:The Underground (A) 2/7?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Nova Ren Suma   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #8
Ti:The Underground (A) 3/7?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Christopher Eliopoulos   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Nova Ren Suma   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #9
Ti:The Underground (A) 4/7?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Scott Elmer, Dexter Vines   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Warren Simons   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #10
Ti:The Underground (A) 5/7?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Scott Elmer, Dexter Vines   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Andy Schmidt, Warren Simons, Marc Sumerak   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Tom Brevoort, Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #11
Ti:The Underground (A) 6/7?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Scott Elmer, Rich Perrotta, Robin Riggs, Dexter Vines   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Andy Schmidt, Marc Sumerak   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Tom Brevoort, Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #12
Ti:The Underground (A) 7/7?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Barry Kitson   I/F-Sean Parsons, Rich Perrotta   L-David Sharpe   C-Dean White   AsiEd-Andy Schmidt, Marc Sumerak   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #13
Ti:Sinister's list?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-John Paul Leon   I/F-Tommy Lee Edwards   L-David Sharpe   C-Melissa Edwards   AsiEd-Andy Schmidt, Marc Sumerak   AsoEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Tom Brevoort   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #14
Ti:Defection Prologue: Reflections...?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Don Hillsman III, Norm Rapmund   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Annie Thornton   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #15
Ti:Defection 1/3: Welcome to Weapon X, Chamber... hope you survive the experience!?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Jeff Johnson   I/F-Don Hillsman II   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #16
Ti:Defection 2/3: Mission: Unwanted?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Avalon Studios, Don Hillsman II, Georges Jeanty   L-David Sharpe   C-Avalon Studios, Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #17
Ti:Defection 3/3: A piece of the soul?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Jeff Johnson   I/F-Don Hillsman II   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #18
Ti:Countdown to Zero 1/3: Gene Nation rising?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Jeff Johnson   I/F-Don Hillsman II   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #19
Ti:Countdown to Zero 2/3: Under the mask?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Don Hillsman II, Karl Story, Dexter Vines   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #20
Ti:Countdown to Zero 3/3: Under the mask?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Roger Robinson   I/F-James Dean Pascoe   L-David Sharpe   C-Avalon Studios   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #21
Ti:The end??
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Don Hillsman II, Georges Jeanty   L-David Sharpe   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #22
Ti:X-Men: ReLoad: War of the Programs 1/3: In the beginning...?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Tom Mandrake   I/F-Tom Mandrake   L-David Sharpe   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #23
Ti:War of the Programs 2/3: Roanoke calling...?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Tom Mandrake   I/F-Tom Mandrake   L-David Sharpe   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #24
Ti:War of the Programs 3/3: The terrible Sublime?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Tom Mandrake   I/F-Tom Mandrake   L-David Sharpe   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #25
Ti:Man and Monster 1/3: Bagging the elephant?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Tom Mandrake   I/F-Tom Mandrake   L-David Sharpe   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan, Cory Sedlmeier   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #26
Ti:Man and Monster 2/3?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Tom Mandrake   I/F-Tom Mandrake   L-David Sharpe   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #27
Ti:Man and Monster 3/3: Conclusion?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Tom Mandrake   I/F-Tom Mandrake   L-David Sharpe   C-Brad Anderson   AsiEd-Stephanie Moore, Sean Ryan   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X (II) #28
Ti:Falling to pieces?
Cr:W-Buddy Scalera   P/L-Karl Kerschl   I/F-Karl Kerschl   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas   Weapon X Architect-Frank Tieri
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: The Draft - Sauron #1
Ti:Shock the monkey?
Cr:W-Matt Nixon   P/L-Ethan Van Sciver   I/F-Norm Rapmund   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas   Weapon X Architect-Frank Tieri
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: The Draft - Wild Child #1
Ti:Caught in the draft?
Cr:W-R.A. Jones   P/L-Pablo Raimondi   I/F-Pablo Raimondi   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Hi-Fi Design   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas   Weapon X Architect-Frank Tieri
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: The Draft - Kane #1
Ti:Septic beauty?
Cr:W-Christina Z.   P/L-Brandon Badeaux   I/F-David Newbold   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu, Color Dojo   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas   Weapon X Architect-Frank Tieri
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: The Draft - Marrow #1
Ti:Initiation?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Killian Plunkett   I/F-Terry Kevin Austin   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Avalon Studios   AsiEd-Mike Raicht   Ed-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pres-Bill Jemas
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: The Draft - Agent Zero #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Bart Sears   I/F-Mark Pennington   L-David Sharpe   C-Michael Atiyeh   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: Days of Future Now #1
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Bart Sears   I/F-Mark Pennington   L-David Sharpe   C-Michael Atiyeh   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: Days of Future Now #2
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Andy Smith   I/F-Mark Pennington   L-David Sharpe   C-Michael Atiyeh   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: Days of Future Now #3
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Andy Smith   I/F-Mark Pennington   L-David Sharpe?   C-Michael Atiyeh?   Ed-Sean Ryan?   SVEd-Michael Marts?   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rm:No credits given except on cover
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: Days of Future Now #4
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Andy Smith   I/F-Mark Pennington   L-David Sharpe   C-Michael Atiyeh   Ed-Sean Ryan   SVEd-Michael Marts   E-i-C-Joe Quesada   Pub-Dan Buckley
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X: Days of Future Now #5
Ti:-?
Cr:W-Frank Tieri   P/L-Georges Jeanty   I/F-Dexter Vines   L-Paul Tutrone   C-Tom Chu
Rp:Reprint from Weapon X ½ (Wizard Publication) #½
Ti:??
Cr:?
Rm:Reprint from Deadpool (III) #27